Thursday, October 25, 2012

One, Two, Three, Four... Hi-5!

Five in the air 
Let's do it together
Five to the side
Who cares about the weather?
Five on the floor
The party's on at your place
Five to the front
There's a smile on my face

 Hi, hi, hi, hi, hi,
 hi Together

One, two, three, four

Yes, fellow moms! The news is out! Hi-5 is coming to town, with not one, not two, but three shows! Are your wallets ready? LOL!

Photo from SM Tickets. :)

So far, details are sketchy, but what we know for sure is that they will be at SM MOA Centerstage on December 15 and 16, and at the Cebu City Waterfront Hotel on December 23, 2012. Tickets go on sale on Saturday. I am contemplating if I should announce where, given that I am sure all you parents will scramble to get good seats. Haha!

UPDATE: Ticket Prices reportedly at P2100, P1800 and P1500. Not bad. Think I'll go stash some moolah in an envelope now. LOL!

This is my little boy's dream - to watch Hi-5 LIVE! Each time he's watching this show on Disney Junior or on his iPad, he comes to me and says, "I wanna go there, Mom." So yes, hon, we will go catch this. That is, if the other parents don't get to those tickets first.

So excited for my little boy! Are you, too? Er... Hi-5!


  1. OMG! I am so happy to hear about this! I don't have kids but my nieces and nephews are just huge fans of the Hi-5 gang! Will definitely check it out!

    You have a very nice blog here :) I just followed you on GFC :) Hope you can drop by my blog and maybe get a follow back? :) Thank you and looking forward to more posts from you!

    1. Thanks, Sabs! I'll get on GFC when I get hold of a laptop! Thanks for following!

  2. this is great! i have been waiting for them to come here for soooo long. haha.

    too bad it's not Kathleen, though.

  3. The funny thing is this Hi-5 cast was in Alabang Town Center about two years ago for a free show and my kids did not even give them a second look. Back then, they were still raving about the earlier batch of Hi-5 so we thought it was just a copycat's show. Now they are nuts about Hi-5. If they want to watch, we will need to cough up some moolah. LOL!

  4. I know right? My kids didn't even like them before. I got my tickets already, by the way! Front row seats! Yay!

  5. This is great! My liitle boy loves Hi-5, we will surely watch! :)


Related Posts with Thumbnails