Friday, May 6, 2016

#FWCGiveaway | GAME OF THRONES (Part 1)

So my brother and I were having lunch at Choobi Choobi earlier, and he starts telling me how awesome the new Game of Thrones season is.

"Ganda ng Season 6!"

My friends all rave about this series, but because I have been really, really busy juggling life, single parenting, work, rakets, etc., I have not had time to catch up with the GOT craze. Seriously? Seriously! All I know is that it is a book series, and well, that's all I can remember from all the stories I've heard. LOL! My Twitter gals, Ida, Liee, Ailene and Iris, have tried schooling me (well, GOT and football), but something in this Momma has not clicked. Give me time to sit down and watch. My brother says to watch the back stories on YouTube. Soon! Soon!

So anyway, because he was trying to get me to watch Game of Thrones, it made me remember that I had a GOT giveaway to run! Hahaha! Yes, I purchased some merch when I was in Sydney last year. So without any more delay, let us get to the point.

For this particular giveaway, I am raffling off this original Game of Thrones Snap Back. 

#FWCGiveaway Mechanics:
1. SHARE THIS POST ON FACEBOOK. Write a nice caption with the hashtag #FWCGiveaway. Don't leave it blank. Hehe. 
2. REPOST MY INSTAGRAM POST ANNOUNCING THIS GIVEAWAY. Again, write a nice caption with the hashtag #FWCGiveaway. Don't leave it blank. Hehe. 
     a. Full Name
     b. Email Address
     c. URL of Facebook Shared Post (set views to public so I can view)
     d. Instagram User Name (account must be public, at least for the period this giveaway is running)
     e. Reason why you think I should watch Game of Thrones.

Your Facebook Post will earn you one entry. Your Instagram Repost will earn you another entry. Either 1 or 2 is optional, as long as you do one. Number 3 is mandatory. Giveaway will run for two weeks - 6 to 20 May 2016. Winner will be picked via, and will be announced on Monday, 23 May 2016. I shall ship your prize so make sure you provide a legit email address. THIS GIVEAWAY IS OPEN TO PHILIPPINE RESIDENTS ONLY.

That's it! Did I forget anything? I haven't done this in so long. Hehehe.

Bonne Chance!


  1. Jacqueline C. Ramos,,, ig:jacqyramos, you should watch Game of Thrones because you will definitely enjoy it but beware don't like a character too much, you'll never know if their gonna be dead or alive in the next episodes hehehe

  2. Marc Daniel Rivera
    marcdanielrivera at gmail dot com

    Fb url:

    Insta: @danyellrivera

    You should watch Game of Thrones because it is so timely, now that we're have our national election. It is very good to be reminded not to succumb to power. God bless the Philippines! Hehehe ������

    Thanks, Ma'am K! ��

  3. Divina Joy San Roque

    Mam Kaye, I think You should watch it for you to discover why your brother told you that it's awesome. hehehe :)

  4. Ngayon ko lang po nakita, *now that we're having our national election* hehehe


Related Posts with Thumbnails